100 Innovations Showcase

24 October

10:30
Presentation of new technical solutions. Nomination: Means of security ensuring — part 1
Participants of "National security" contest will present projects in the following nominations: Access Control Systems (ACS), Equipment, Drones, Security and Fire Alarm Systems, Means of security provision.
Participants of "National security" contest will present projects in the following nominations: Access Control Systems (ACS), Equipment, Drones, Security and Fire Alarm Systems, Means of security provision.
Sessions
10:30
Information system "Student Portfolio"
Konstantin Pushkin, Head of the Research Laboratory of the Yaroslavl Higher Military School of Air Defense
10:40
Simulator Model of "Illuminated" Radar Station
Pavel Kostrykin, Head of the Research Laboratory of the Yaroslavl Higher Military School of Air Defense
10:50
Complex of Semirealistic Simulation of Jamming Environment
Anatoly Lyandaev, Associate Professor, Head of the Bureau of Invention and Rationalization of the Yaroslavl Higher Military School of Air Defense, Honorary Worker of the Education Sector of the Russian Federation
11:00
Imitating model of automated KSA 97Sh6 workplace with a possibility of information management in terms of natural language
Roman Anoshin, adjunct of the Yaroslavl Higher Military School of Air Defense
11:10
Antivibration mounting of sliding
Vladimir Chobotarsky, Senior Lecturer, Department of Electric Power Systems of Ships of the Naval Polytechnic Institute
11:20
Elevating system of sunk objects
Anton Ageev, Candidate of Technical Sciences the Naval Polytechnic Institute
11:30
Simulator of removable flexible gun facility
Aleksei Yemelyanov, Associate Professor of Air Force Academy named after Professor N. E. Zhukovsky and Yu. A. Gagarin
11:40
Way of ejection of active elements of protection and device for its implementation
Oleg Rogovenko, Adjunct of Air Force Academy named after Professor N. E. Zhukovsky and Yu. A. Gagarin
11:50
Robotic center of nondestructive control
Vitaly Protsenko, Researcher of Air Force Academy named after Professor N. E. Zhukovsky and Yu. A. Gagarin
12:10
Press conference "Parameters of the future"
Presentation of a social experiment "Parameters of the future: public measurement".
12:40
Nomination: Means of security ensuring — part 2
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises of the industry on the open stage in front of the members of the committee of "National security" contest, selection of winners, including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises of the industry on the open stage in front of the members of the committee of "National security" contest, selection of winners, including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Sessions
12:40
Method of registration of underwater objects
Alexander Novikov, Associate Professor of the Department #103 of Naval Academy
12:50
Objects detecting and identification device
Vladimir Filatov, Senior Researcher, Research Center (Military Academy of the Strategic Missile Forces named after Peter the Great)
13:00
Fuel for supersonic combustion ramjet
Alexander Zaleskov, Researcher at the Research Center (Military Academy of the Strategic Missile Forces named after Peter the Great)
13:10
Method of projection of efficiency of multi-stage processes
Gennady Molokanov, Deputy Head of the Research Center Department (Military Academy of the Strategic Missile Forces named after Peter the Great)
13:20
Autonomous wind power plant
Sergey Kukankov, Head of Department (Military Academy of the Strategic Missile Forces named after Peter the Great)
13:30
Transmitting adaptive antenna array
Artem Novikov, lecturer (Military Academy of the Strategic Missile Forces named after Peter the Great)
13:40
Transmitter of increased structural and energetic concealment
Dmitry Makarov, Senior Researcher, Research Center (Military Academy of the Strategic Missile Forces named after Peter the Great)
13:50
Device for adaptive assessment of noise stability of a broadband radio channel
Vyacheslav Fedorov, Head of the Department for the Organization of Scientific Work and the Training of Scientific and Pedagogical Personnel (Military Academy of the Strategic Missile Forces named after Peter the Great)
14:00
Metal detector with the use of increased differencing system
Ilsur Haybulin, senior lecturer (Military Academy of the Strategic Missile Forces named after Peter the Great)
14:10
Innovative solution for ensuring transport safety "The box-shaped gabion enhanced on electric discharge pile technology"
Ivan Vepnyak, doctor of technical sciences, academician, head of the department "General technical disciplines" (Military Institute of Railway Troops and VOZO Military Academy of logistics)
14:20
Innovative solutions in the field of dual-use technologies for restoration of transport communications purposes
Ivan Vepnyak, doctor of technical sciences, academician, head of the department "General technical disciplines" (Military Institute of Railway Troops and VOZO Military Academy of logistics)
14:30
Integration platform "Integra 4D-Planet Earth"
14:40
Software and hardware system for monitoring and access control IT Infrastructure AGRG Castle Data Center
14:55
Nomination: ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
Sessions
14:55
Project Toweco
Evgeny Belavin, Founder of Toweco
15:05
Key factors of Artificial Intelligence from Hikvision
15:15
TFH AI product
Maxim Pervunin, Managing Partner TFH Russia, lawyer, expert in international financial law
15:30
Artificial Intelligence in Security Systems
Experts in the field of artificial intelligence will talk about the role and possibilities of today's neuronets and machine learning technology for security systems and human factor risks reduction.
Experts in the field of artificial intelligence will talk about the role and possibilities of today's neuronets and machine learning technology for security systems and human factor risks reduction.
Sessions
15:30
Intellectualization of technical means of protection
15:45
The practice of using artificial intelligence systems in behavioral analytics
16:00
Issues of ethics of artificial intelligence application
16:30
Artificial Intelligence: Making Money on Security
16:45
Why customers need more than security
17:00
Discussion: Using the Artificial Intelligence System to search and investigate financial and economic fraud. Or how to build a Russian PALANTIR
17:45
Presentations of security companies
Sessions
17:45
Presentation: Autonomous sources of power supply for equipment
18:00
Presentation: Toweco — smart aggregator of authentic reviews based on artificial intelligence
18:15
Digital radio communication systems. Import Substitution via Import Compatibility

25 October

09:00
"National security-2018" contest: presentations of new technical solutions
Participants of "National security" contest will present projects on the following nominations: Video surveillance, Perimeter Protection, Biometrics, Antiterror, Cyber security
Participants of "National security" contest will present projects on the following nominations: Video surveillance, Perimeter Protection, Biometrics, Antiterror, Cyber security
09:00
Nomination: Antiterror
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises on open stage in front of the committee members of "National security" contest, determination of winners, also by including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises on open stage in front of the committee members of "National security" contest, determination of winners, also by including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Sessions
09:05
Small-sized automated investigation complex
Alexander Baronin, Associate Professor of the Department of the Air Force Academy named after Professor N. E. Zhukovsky and Yu. A. Gagarin
09:15
STILETTO — a complex of radio communication means, navigation, electronic document flow, suppression of remotely-controlled and radio navigational devices
Nikolay Kozachok , chief designer of of JSC "Rusprom", Ph.D.
09:25
"SPIN-3" — riflescopes and observation systems detection device
Alexey Kovalev , General Director of SPEKTR-AT LLC
09:35
Dynamic simulator for paratroopers
Vladislav Abanin, doctoral student of Ryazan Higher Airborne Command School of the Ministry of Defense of Russia
09:50
Seminars of security industry companies
10:45
Nomination: Video surveillance
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises on open stage in front of the committee members of "National security" contest, determination of winners, also by including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises on open stage in front of the committee members of "National security" contest, determination of winners, also by including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Sessions
10:55
IP Video System Design Tool
Maxim Shumeyko, Director of Aypika LLC
11:05
Autonomous small-sized multispectral complex of television observation
Andrei Stepanov, Deputy Head of ODA for Development, BIС-Inform LLC
11:15
System of video surveillance for objects with special requirements to information security (on the basis of Linux OS)
Oleg Kozachok, Director of Technical Department, ISS — Intelligent Security Systems
11:25
Video Analytics 2.0
Pavel Sazhin, General Director of VideoIntellect LLC
11:35
SWIR Shortwave Infrared Camera
Pavel Khrabrov, Project Manager, JSC "NPO "ORION"
11:45
IZITRONIC — camera for home video surveillance
Valentin Belousov, brand manager of the trademark IPTRONIC (Videoglaz Center LLC)
11:55
VIDEOPOS — event video monitoring device
Valentin Belousov, brand manager of the trademark IPTRONIC (Videoglaz Center LLC)
12:05
VIDEOTRONIC — professional software for video surveillance
Valentin Belousov, brand manager of the trademark IPTRONIC (Videoglaz Center LLC)
12:15
12:25
Vimtag: video capture on the Russian market
12:40
Nomination: Drones
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises on open stage in front of the committee members of "National security" contest, determination of winners, also by including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises on open stage in front of the committee members of "National security" contest, determination of winners, also by including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Sessions
12:40
Signals intelligence station on unmanned aerial vehicle of helicopter type
Viktor Belyaev, Professor of the Air Force Academy named after Professor N. E. Zhukovsky and Yu. A. Gagarin
12:50
Bird-shaped unmanned aerial vehicle
Artur Shubin, Lecturer of the Air Force Academy named after Professor N. E. Zhukovsky and Yu. A. Gagarin
13:00
Infrared system of automatic landing of unmanned aerial vehicles
Andrey Ageev, Head of department of the Air Force Academy named after Professor N. E. Zhukovsky and Yu. A. Gagarin
13:15
Nomination: Equipment
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises on open stage in front of the committee members of "National security" contest, determination of winners, also by including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises on open stage in front of the committee members of "National security" contest, determination of winners, also by including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Sessions
13:15
"Anti-shock vest of a bullet-proof vest" - development in the field of innovative technologies of ensuring safety and life-sustaining activity of military personnel
Ivan Vepnyak, doctor of technical sciences, academician, head of the department "General technical disciplines" (Military Institute of Railway Troops and VOZO Military Academy of logistics)
13:25
13:35
Bullet-proof vests of second generation, supporting fighting capacity after bullet hitting of protection area
Anatoly Polushin, Head of the Department of the Scientific and Research Institute of Bauman Moscow State Technical University
13:45
Nomination: Perimeter Protection
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises on open stage in front of the committee members of "National security" contest, determination of winners, also by including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises on open stage in front of the committee members of "National security" contest, determination of winners, also by including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Sessions
13:45
Multipurpose mobile complex of operational communication with subglacial objects
Vladislav Nazarenko, Junior Researcher, Naval Academy
13:55
Silhouette of security guard No. 1
Yan Shelikhov, Executive Director, "Roza vetrov"
14:05
ESMART Access Security Access Platform
ISBC Group
14:15
The use of neural network signal processing algorithms for the intellectualization of physical protection systems using the example of the universal vibration tracking tool "Kartech"
Nikita Lomakin, Head of the Department of JSC "NPK "Dedal"
14:25
Complex computer simulator tactical and technical training
Sergey Rubin, head of department of JSC "NPK "Dedal"
14:35
Autonomous technical observation post "Musketeer" to ensure security in the Arctic region
Sergey Kozlov, acting of General Director of JSC "NPK "Dedal"
14:50
Nomination: Cyber security
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises on open stage in front of the committee members of "National security" contest, determination of winners, also by including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Presentations of innovative developments of enterprises on open stage in front of the committee members of "National security" contest, determination of winners, also by including open voting of visitors of the forum.
Sessions
14:50
Complex of computer testing and training of practical skills of work with the program user interface of modeling complexes, simulator systems and other application programs
Pavel Rybalchenko, Lecturer of the Air and Space Defense Academy (Tver)
15:00
System of cryptographic information security
Andrey Soroka, cadet of the Air Force Academy named after Professor N. E. Zhukovsky and Yu. A. Gagarin
15:10
"Quasar" — a complex of cryptographic information security of OTN networks
Dmitry Smirnov, General Director of Practical Safety Systems LLC
15:20
Security vision cyber risk system is a Russian software product for automating cybersecurity risk management processes in real time, ensuring prompt decision-making in strategic issues of the Bank, IT projects and IT infrastructure
Ruslan Rakhmetov, General Director of Intellectual Security LLC
15:30
GM-Box — the new format of "smart" workspace
Leonid Panfilov, Director for Development of Products and Technologies, GETMOBIT LLC
15:45
Nomination: Biometrics
Sessions
15:45
Remote biometric identification of the veins of the palm
Alexander Gorshkov, Development Director, Prosoft-Biometrics LLC
15:55
Unified biometric access control system for passenger transport
Kirill Sazykin, director of the IP direction of STREAM Labs LLC
16:10
Nomination: Blockchain
Sessions
16:10
Fastr.biz — mobile polls. Blockchain as a guarantor of the security of the origin of information
Pavel Volkov, CEO, author, co-founder of the Fastr.biz project, head of the AmirPro project office
16:20
Investment platform ARKS
Roman Kachinskiy, General Director LTD Alliance of Reach Xenial
16:35
Seminars of security industry companies
Sessions
16:35
Personal data security. Russian cases and international experience
16:50
Access Control System for Smart City based on ESMART® Access technology
17:05
Uniview video server — beyond fiction
17:20
Practical seminar: Technologies of effective participation in exhibitions